USA Olympics schedule 2021: Tips on how to watch Tokyo Video games reside, on delay in United States



After a yearlong postponement, the Tokyo Olympics are lastly right here, and Workforce USA could have one other probability to go dwelling because the chief in complete medals earned.

People shall be energetic within the 28 sports activities provided on the Summer time Video games. Whereas the U.S. would not have a crew or particular person taking part in each sport, they are going to be included in most and shall be contenders per typical. As such, viewers could have loads of alternatives to look at the U.S. in motion.

After all, issues are a bit extra sophisticated than typical this 12 months because the Video games are going down in Japan. The massive time distinction between the U.S. and Tokyo implies that reside occasions will happen within the wee hours most days. Nonetheless, NBC could have loads of motion — some reside and a few on tape delay — and can depend on its number of networks to hold all the Workforce USA protection.

Here is the whole lot to find out about watch the Olympics within the U.S., together with stream it, what channels it is going to be on and a full schedule of reside Workforce USA occasions.

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics reside with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Tips on how to watch the Olympics in USA

NBC owns the unique broadcast rights to the Olympics in america, so they are going to be broadcasting all the motion from the event, be it reside or on tape delay.

The occasions will primarily be broadcast on the next six channels:

  • NBC
  • USA
  • NBCSN
  • CNBC
  • Olympic Channel
  • Golf Channel

Many of the marquee occasions shall be carried on NBC, USA, NBCSN and CNBC. Golf Channel shall be used completely for males’s and girls’s golf protection whereas the Olympic Channel will focus totally on tennis and wrestling.

Moreover, sure occasions shall be accessible to look at on NBC’s streaming platform, Peacock.

What time is it in Tokyo?

Tokyo is 13 hours forward of Japanese Commonplace Time. So, to determine what time it’s the place the 2021 Olympics are going down, you’ll be able to simply add 13 hours to the present time within the Japanese time zone. For instance, at 12 p.m. ET, it will be 1 a.m. in Tokyo. 

On account of the time distinction, many occasions shall be broadcast through tape delay for prime-time audiences in america. You possibly can nonetheless catch reside occasions on NBC and its associates. Nonetheless, a whole lot of the competitions will begin between midnight and 6 a.m. ET.

Olympics reside streams

  • Reside streams: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports activities App, fuboTV

All of NBC’s Olympic content material shall be accessible to stream on Peacock and NBCOlympics.com. Peacock is NBC’s free streaming service and can supply unique reside protection of occasions — together with gymnastics and males’s basketball — and entry to tape-delayed content material that has already aired all through the Olympics. NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports activities App present an identical service.

FuboTV, which provides a seven-day free trial, can also be a streaming choice for Olympic occasions.

USA Olympics occasions schedule

Under is a full breakdown of the reside protection of Workforce USA’s Olympics schedule. There shall be loads of different tape-delayed protection all through the occasion due to the 13-hour time distinction between Tokyo and the Japanese time zone.

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Warmth & Repechages 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Males’s Street Race 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Combined Workforce Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking Males’s Street Race 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Males’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Males’s Road Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Road Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Spherical Race 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Males’s Road Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Workforce Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Biking Ladies’s Street Race 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Triathlon Males’s Ultimate 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Males’s Ultimate 7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3×3 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Taking pictures Skeet Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Workforce Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Synchronized Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3×3 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Particular person Foil & Ladies’s Particular person Sabre Finals 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s Workforce Ultimate 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Ladies’s Ultimate 5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s Spherical 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Spherical 3 singles, Spherical 2 doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Sport 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Males’s Quarterfinal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Singles, Spherical 2 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles, Spherical 3 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s and Ladies’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s Gymnastics Workforce Ultimate 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Ultimate 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Males’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Combined Doubles, First Spherical 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Biking Males’s Particular person Time Trial 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles, Third Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Combined, First Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Bronze Medal and Ultimate 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Males’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Combined, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Combined, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Bronze Medal and Ultimate 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Males’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Subject Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Males’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Combined, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Particular person Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Doubles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Ladies’s 5000m, Triple Soar Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Males’s 10000m Ultimate, Combined 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Biking BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Combined Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Ladies’s 400m Hurdles Spherical One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Combined Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Particular person Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Ultimate, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles, Combined Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Ultimate and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Males’s Lengthy Soar, Ladies’s 100m, Males’s 100m, extra 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Males’s Doubles Ultimate 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s Ultimate Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Biking BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Males’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Observe & Subject Finals and Qualifying Spherical 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Males’s Singles Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Ultimate, Combined Doubles Ultimate 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Combined Doubles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Ladies’s Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Ladies’s Singles Ultimate 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Occasion Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Subject Hockey Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Males’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Males’s Singles Ultimate 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Elimination Spherical 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Dash Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Males’s Springboard Ultimate 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Males’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Ladies’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Park Qualifying & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Observe & Subject Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Creative Swimming Duet Ultimate 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Particular person Leaping Ultimate 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Males’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Observe & Subject Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Ladies’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Park Qualifying & Ultimate 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Observe & Subject Males’s 20km Stroll 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Males’s 50km Stroll 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Ladies’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Dash Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Particular person Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Ladies’s Ultimate 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Ladies’s Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Males’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Handball Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Observe & Subject Ladies’s 20km Stroll 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Subject Hockey Ladies’s Ultimate 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Observe & Subject Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBCSN
Observe & Subject Ladies’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s Ultimate Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Observe & Subject Ladies’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Seaside Volleyball Males’s Ultimate 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Platform Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Males’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Observe & Subject Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Ultimate 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Males’s Ultimate 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. NBC
Observe & Subject Males’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Ultimate 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Observe & Subject Males’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Ladies’s Ultimate 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Ultimate 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC





Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *