Olympics schedule 2021: Day-by-day TV protection to look at Tokyo Video games on NBC channels, stream on-line



Spectators needed to wait an additional yr for the 2021 Tokyo Olympics, however the weeks-long event has now arrived. As standard, broadcast networks are going all-out with their protection of the Olympics.

Through the 2016 Rio Olympics, america broadcast 6,755 hours of Olympic motion. Canada itself produced over 2,000 hours. Every nation may set new Summer time Video games-highs in 2021.

With so many TV channels and streaming merchandise now out there, viewers in america and Canada will be capable to have unprecedented entry to the Olympic Video games. Even with the video games occurring in Tokyo and on a 13-hour time distinction in Jap Customary Time, there can be loads of stay protection to go round, and much more out there on tape delay.

Here is a full broadcast schedule for the 2021 Olympic Video games and how one can watch at this time’s stay Olympic motion in each the U.S. and Canada.

MORE: Watch the 2021 Olympics stay with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

Olympic schedule at this time

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel (U.S.) Channel (Canada)
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel CBC
Ladies’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel CBC
Ladies’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA CBC
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN CBC
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN CBC

Find out how to watch the Olympics in USA

  • TV channels: NBC, USA, NBCSN, CNBC, Olympic Channel, Golf Channel
  • Stay streams: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, NBC Sports activities App, fuboTV

In america, the Olympics can be broadcast solely by NBC and its associates. NBC owns the unique rights to Olympic broadcasts and can use its household of networks to broadcast the occasions.

NBC will broadcast the key prime-time occasions (on tape delays) whereas offering a bit of late-night and early-morning stay protection. In the meantime USA, NBCSN and CNBC will deal with airing the opposite main occasions (stay and delayed) in America. Golf Channel will air the boys’s and ladies’s golf competitions whereas the Olympic Channel will focus largely on tennis and wrestling through the Olympics.

Peacock, NBC’s free streaming service, would be the primary method for People to stream the Summer time Video games. Peacock will air some occasions stay, together with the staff gymnastics competitions and the U.S. males’s basketball staff’s video games, and also will have protection out there to look at on tape delay. NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports activities App will present related companies.

FuboTV, which comes with a seven-day free trial, can also be a streaming choice for the Olympic Video games.

Find out how to watch the Olympics in Canada

CBC would be the broadcast dwelling of the Tokyo Olympics in Canada. The protection can be ‘around the clock, because the community will air 4, six-hour applications masking all issues Olympics and occasions that includes Workforce Canada. Like america’ protection, CBC will present each stay protection and tape delays of the key occasions. 

Streamers may even have loads of methods to look at the Video games in Canada. CBC Gem and the CBC Olympics app will each present streaming choices for Canadians and CBC.ca will present stay occasions, highlights and replays of varied CBC-aired sports activities all through the Olympics.

Olympics schedule 2021

Tuesday, July 20

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Japan vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Italy 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Wednesday, July 21

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Mexico vs. Canada 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Nice Britain vs. Chile 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer China vs. Brazil 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Sweden 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Japan vs. Canada 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Netherlands vs. Zambia 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Australia vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Canada 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. NBCSN
Softball Japan vs. Mexico 11 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBCSN

Thursday, July 22

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Softball Italy vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Egypt vs. Spain 3:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Mexico vs. France 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer New Zealand vs. South Korea 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia 5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Argentina vs. Australia 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. South Africa 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Germany 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Honduras vs. Romania 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rowing Qualifying Heats 7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m. NBCSN

Friday, July 23

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Opening Ceremony 6:55 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBC
Rowing Qualifying Warmth & Repechages 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Males’s Highway Race 7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBCSN

Saturday, July 24

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Softball U.S. vs. Mexico 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Archery Blended Workforce Last 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Soccer Sweden vs. Australia 2 a.m. – 7:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking Males’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 2 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Males’s Gymnastics Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. New Zealand 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. France 9 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Males’s Road Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s 3×3 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Road Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Spherical Race 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Softball U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 1 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Skateboarding Males’s Road Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 1 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC

Sunday, July 25

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Springboard Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Workforce Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s first-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Biking Ladies’s Highway Race 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Romania 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 8:20 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Brazil vs. Ivory Coast 4:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Ladies’s Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer Australia vs. Spain 6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Qualifying Heats 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s 3×3 Basketball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. NBC
Males’s Soccer Japan vs. Mexico 8:30 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Triathlon Males’s Last 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 5:30 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Triathlon Males’s Last 7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. NBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Softball U.S. vs. Japan 9 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball 3×3 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Ladies’s Road Last 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Monday, July 26

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Argentina vs. Slovenia 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Taking pictures Skeet Males’s Last 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Workforce Last 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s/Ladies’s second-round singles, doubles 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. China 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Synchronized Platform Last 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Canoe Slalom Males’s Last 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Basketball 3×3 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Argentina 2 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Particular person Foil & Ladies’s Particular person Sabre Finals 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 5 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s Workforce Last 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Triathlon Ladies’s Last 5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. South Africa 8 p.m. – 10:10 p.m. CNBC
Swimming Finals 9:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Tennis Males’s Spherical 2 singles, doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Spherical 3 singles, Spherical 2 doubles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Rugby Males’s Qualifying Spherical 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Epee Quarterfinals 10:10 p.m. – 12 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Softball Bronze Medal Recreation 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Tuesday, July 27

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Ladies’s Synchronized Platform Last 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Ladies’s Last 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Rugby Males’s Quarterfinal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Singles, Spherical 2 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles, Spherical 3 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s and Ladies’s Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Nigeria 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Biking Ladies’s Mountain Bike 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer U.S. vs. Australia 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s Gymnastics Workforce Last 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Olympic Channel
Softball Last 7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 9:30 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Tunisia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals and Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Males’s Time Trial 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Third-round singles 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles, First Spherical 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Hungary 12 a.m. – 2 a.m NBC

Wednesday, July 28

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. Iran 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Biking Males’s Particular person Time Trial 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles, Third Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended, First Spherical 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Slalom Canoeing Qualifying 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Rugby Males’s Bronze Medal and Last 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Basketball 3×3 Semifinal 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
3×3 Basketball Finals 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball Brazil vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 12 p.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Germany vs. Ivory Coast 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Soccer Romania vs. New Zealand 4 a.m. – 6:30 a.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Males’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Soccer France vs. Japan 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 12 a.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Thursday, July 29

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Semifinal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Foil Bronze Medal and Last 2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Italy 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Slalom. Canoeing Ladies’s Last 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Rugby Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Turkey 2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Ladies’s All Round 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Argentina 8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Golf Males’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Area Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Desk Tennis Males’s Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Brazil 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Rowing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Rugby U.S. vs. Australia 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking BMX Racing Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles and Blended, Semifinals 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Doubles, Last 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Friday, July 30

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Ladies’s Trampoline Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Ladies’s Particular person Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Taiwan 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. NBCSN
Tennis Males’s Doubles Last, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles, Doubles Semifinals 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. Japan 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Quarterfinals 4:30 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Swimming Qualifying Heats 6 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. USA
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 6 a.m. – 8 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Ladies’s 5000m, Triple Leap Qualifying, Shot Put Qualifying 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Males’s 10000m Last, Blended 4x400m Relay Spherical 1 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Males’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Ladies’s Soccer Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Qualifying Spherical 9 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Males’s Volleyball France vs. Taiwan 10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. NBCSN
Biking BMX Freestyle Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Triathlon Blended Relay 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Ladies’s 400m Hurdles Spherical One 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Biking Ladies’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Taiwan 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Fencing Ladies’s Workforce Sabre, Semifinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Last, Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’s Singles Bronze Medal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal, Blended Doubles Bronze 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel

Saturday, July 31

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Males’s Trampoline Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Males’s Particular person Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Ladies’s Singles Last, Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Males’S Singles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles, Blended Doubles Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Ladies’s Rugby Last and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Males’s Lengthy Leap, Ladies’s 100m, Males’s 100m, extra 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Ladies’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Males’s Doubles Last 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Males’s Last Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Males’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Biking BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Males’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Monitor & Area Finals and Qualifying Spherical 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Males’s Singles Last 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Last, Blended Doubles Last 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Handball Norway vs. France 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Males’s Singles Last 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Ladies’s Doubles Last 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Blended Doubles Last 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Ladies’s Springboard Last 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Males’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Ladies’s Last 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Males’s Workforce Foil Last 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Ladies’s Singles Last 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Occasion Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Males’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m. USA
Males’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Elimination Spherical 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Elimination Spherical 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Area Hockey Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Ladies’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Males’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Ladies’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Ladies’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Monday, August 2

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Quarterfinal 12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Diving Males’s Springboard Qualifying 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Rounds 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Weightlifting Ladies’s Last 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Males’s Singles Last 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Semifinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Elimination Spherical 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Males’s Water Polo Spain vs. Croatia 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Quarterfinal 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Canoeing Dash Finals 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Tuesday, August 3

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Diving Males’s Springboard Last 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Males’s Semifinals 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Ladies’s Marathon 4 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Occasion Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Basketball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s First Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Skateboarding Ladies’s Park Qualifying & Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Quarterfinals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Water Polo Males’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Monitor & Area Finals & Semifinals 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinal 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Wednesday, August 4

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Males’s Basketball Semifinal 12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Diving Ladies’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Inventive Swimming Duet Last 2 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Quarterfinals 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Equestrian Particular person Leaping Last 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Swimming Males’s Marathon 2 a.m. – 8 p.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monitor & Area Semifinals & Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Golf Ladies’s Second Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Skateboarding Males’s Park Qualifying & Last 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Semifinal 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Canoeing Dash Finals 8 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Thursday, August 5

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Ladies’s Platform Last 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Soccer Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Monitor & Area Males’s 20km Stroll 2 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Water Polo Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Volleyball Males’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Semifinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Males’s 50km Stroll 4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Ladies’s Third Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Canoeing Dash Qualifying 8 p.m. – 10 p.m. USA
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Last 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Gymnastics Rhythmic Particular person Qualifying 8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m. CNBC
Soccer Ladies’s Last 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 10 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Soccer Ladies’s Last 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Basketball Ladies’s Semifinal 12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Friday, August 6

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Water Polo Males’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Qualifying 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Handball Ladies’s Semifinal 2 a.m. – 6 a.m. USA
Monitor & Area Ladies’s 20km Stroll 3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m. NBCSN
Wrestling Finals 5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Area Hockey Ladies’s Last 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Semifinal 6 a.m. – 10 a.m. USA
Monitor & Area Finals & Semifinals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Bronze Medal 7 a.m. – 11 a.m. NBCSN
Monitor & Area Ladies’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 9 p.m. USA
Golf Ladies’s Last Spherical 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Monitor & Area Ladies’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Seashore Volleyball Males’s Last 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. CNBC
Diving Males’s Platform Semifinal 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Qualifying 9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. USA
Males’s Basketball Last 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Peacock
Basketball Males’s Last 10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. NBC
Baseball Bronze Medal 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA

Saturday, August 7

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Volleyball Males’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Diving Males’s Platform Last 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Water Polo Ladies’s Last 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. USA
Basketball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 2 a.m. – 5 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Males’s Bronze Medal 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Basketball Males’s Ceremony 5 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. USA
Wrestling Finals 5:45 a.m. – 9 a.m. Olympic Channel
Monitor & Area Finals 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Soccer Males’s Last 7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m. NBCSN
Volleyball Males’s Last 8 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. NBC
Monitor & Area Males’s Marathon 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Volleyball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Gymnastics Rhythmic Group Last 6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. USA
Monitor & Area Males’s Marathon 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC
Handball Ladies’s Bronze Medal 8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. CNBC
Basketball Ladies’s Last 10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m. NBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Last 11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Bronze Medal 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Boxing Finals 12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Last 1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 8

Sport Occasion Time (ET) Channel
Boxing Finals 2 a.m. – 3 a.m. CNBC
Volleyball Ladies’s Last 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Water Polo Males’s Last 2 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Tokyo Gold 7 p.m. – 8 p.m. NBC
Closing Ceremony 8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. NBC





Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *